Staff

School Staff

  • Management Team
    • Kogie Naidoo Acting Principal
    • Shea Bowden Acting Deputy Principal
    • Julia Brachi Associate Principal – Junior School
    • Lee Stewart Team Leader – Middle School
    • Milly Blank Administration Manager/Principal’s PA
  • Office staff
    • Christine Rose School Secretary
  • Junior School – Teachers
    • Julia Brachi Associate Principal and Classroom teacher – Room 8
    • Emma Riley Classroom Teacher – Room 13
    • Leskin Lambert Classroom Teacher-Room 11
    • Tina Voordouw Classroom Teacher – Room 5
    • Stacey Madden Classroom Teacher – Room 6
    • Torre Thompson Classroom Teacher – Room 7
    • Bernadette Logo Classroom Teacher – Room 12
    • Ayesha Jones (Maternity Leave) Classroom Teacher
    • Erica Adkins (Maternity Leave) Classroom Teacher
  • Middle School – Teachers
    • Lee Stewart Middle School Team Leader and Classroom Teacher – Room 23
    • Christian Clark Classroom Teacher – Room 16
    • Trixie Gan Classroom Teacher – Room 24
    • Scott Woodmass Classroom Teacher – Room 9
    • Ruth Clarke Classroom Teacher – Room 14
    • Antonette Botha Classroom Teacher – Room 25
    • Matt Ingham Classroom Teacher – Room 20
  • Senior School – Teachers
    • Shea Bowden Acting Deputy Principal and Senior School Team Leader
    • Erica Taylor Classroom Teacher- Room 4
    • Kendal Orr Classroom Teacher-Room 22
    • Owen Dilling Classroom Teacher-Room 22
    • Raine Terry Classroom Teacher – Room 2
    • Shadrach Babu Classroom Teacher- Room 21
    • Kohu Tongaawhikau Classroom Teacher – Room 1
  • Teacher Aides
    • Pepe Tuiasau Teacher Aide- Room 4
    • Uputaua Eti Teacher Aide- Room 3
    • Skye McCarthy-Bowen Teacher Aide – Room 11
    • Petriece Nimot Teacher Aide- Room 13
    • Danielle Rangirangi Teacher Aide – Maternity Leave
    • Odette Henare Teacher Aide- Room 1
    • Shayla Whare Teacher Aide – Maternity Leave
    • Anna Mafi Teacher Aide- Room 23
    • Amanda Nanai Teacher Aide- Room 16
    • Leah Walker Teacher Aide – Room 8
    • Rita Reddy Teacher Aide- Room 21
    • Kerene Gear Teacher Aide- Room 9 & 12
    • Daena Savage Teacher Aide- Room 25
    • Tepuka Joseph Teacher Aide – Room 24
    • Borabora Joseph Teacher Aide – Room 22
    • Ashley Forsman Teacher Aide – Room 5 & 6
    • Teri Rapana Teacher Aide – Room 20
    • Korshid Raman Teacher Aide – Room 8
  • Grounds Staff
    • Joseph Unasa Caretaker
    • Robert Casey Groundsman
  • KiwiCan
    • Valerie Fasavalu KiwiCan Leader
    • Fau Alapati Kiwi Can Leader
  • BOT – Board Of Trustees
    • Kogie Naidoo Acting Principal
    • Carla Hayes BOT Chairperson
    • Kendal Orr Staff Representative
    • Aneta Rangirangi Co-opted Parent Rep
    • Irshad Ali BOT Parent Representative
    • Tumama Tautu BOT Parent Representative
    • Raewyn Winter BOT Parent Representative
    • Milly Blank Administration Manager
    • Hanie Mauheni Co-opted Parent Rep
  • Social Worker in Schools
    • Arina Aria Social Worker
  • Manakidz Health
    • Rebecca Flynn-Nalder Nurse
  • Whanau Support
    • Karen Taranaki Whanau Support
  • Lunch Room
    • Michelle
  • After School Care
    • Mary Anubhav After School Care