Staff

School Staff

 
  • Senior Leadership Team
    • Kogie Naidoo – Principal
    • Shea Bowden – Deputy Principal 
    • Komal Singh – Deputy Principal
    • Deborah Gosnell- Acting Assistant Principal and Class Teacher Senior School Pod 3
    • Milly Blank – Administration Manager/Principal’s PA
  • Wider Leadership Team   
  • Senior Pod Leaders
  • Owen Dilling 
  • Kohu Tongaawhikau
  • Middle Pod Leaders
  • Komal Singh
  • Michalla Thompson
  • Junior Pod Leader Year 1/2 
  • Stacey Madden 
  • Junior Pod Leader Year 0/1
  • Erica Adkins
  • Office staff
    • Christine Rose – School Secretary
  • Junior Pod – Teachers Year 0/1
    • Sala Ioelu – Classroom Teacher – Room 6
    • Torre Thompson – Classroom Teacher – Room 7
    • Erica Adkins – Classroom Teacher – Room 8
  • Junior Pod -Teachers Year 1/2 
    • Stacey Madden – Classroom Teacher – Room 4
    • Leskin Lambert – Classroom Teacher-Room 3
    • Angelique o’ Brien  – Classroom Teacher – Room 2
    • Tina Voordouw- Classroom Teacher -Room 1
  • Middle Pod – Teachers
    • Antoinette Botha – Classroom Teacher – MP1
    • Lorraine Turu – Classroom Teacher – Room MP2
    • Sheena Lang- Classroom Teacher – Room MP3
    • Michalla Thomson- Pod Leader and Classroom Teacher – MP4
    • Rachel Sayers –  Classroom Teacher – MP5
    • Natasha Connal Classroom Teacher – MP6
  • Senior Pod- Teachers
    • Bernadette Logo- Classroom Teacher – SP1
    • Owen Dilling –  Pod Leader and Classroom Teacher – SP2
    • Deborah Gosnell – Acting Assistant Principal and Classroom Teacher – SP3
    • Shadrach Babu – Classroom Teacher – SP4
    • Haydn Daniels – Classroom Teacher – SP5
    • Kohu Tongaawhikau- Pod Leader and Classroom Teacher SP6
  • Learning Support Co-Ordinator: LSC     
  • Jessica Codling -Room 9
  • Enviro and CRT Teacher     
  • Julia Brachi
  • Te Reo Maori Teacher     
  • Mariata Brooking
  • Learning Assistants
    • Pepe Tuiasau 
    • Uputaua Eti 
    • Petriece Nimot 
    • Odette Henare 
    • Shayla Whare 
    • Anna Mafi 
    • Amanda Nanai 
    • Leah Walker -maternity leave 
    • Rita Reddy 
    • Jaspreet Kaur 
    • Daena Savage 
    • Krystal Hereora 
  • Grounds Staff
    • Joseph Unasa – Caretaker
    • Rick Eastham – Groundsman
  • Sports Co-Ordinator/Coach
    • Trent Rosewarne
  • Digital Learning Support Co-Ordinator
  • Gabriel Tongaawhikau
  • KiwiCan
    • Valerie Fasavalu – KiwiCan Leader
    • Jadyn –  Kiwi Can Leader
  • BOT – Board Of Trustees
    • Kogie Naidoo – Principal
    • Carla Hayes – BOT Chairperson
    • Kohu Tongaawhikau – Staff Representative
    • Aneta Rangirangi – Co-opted Parent Rep
    • Chad Evans – BOT Parent Representative
    • Tumama Tautu – BOT Parent Representative
    • Raewyn Winter – BOT Parent Representative
    • Milly Blank – Administration Manager
  • Social Worker in Schools
    • Arina Unuka – Social Worker
  • Manakidz Health
    • Rebecca Flynn-Nalder – Nurse
  • Whanau Support
    • Karen Taranaki – Whanau Support
  • Lunch Room
    • Michelle
  • After School Care
    • Mary Anubhav – After School Care